ar & lo tax preparation services, inc.

909c sheridan avenue
bronx, new york 10451

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567341

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AR & LO TAX PREPARATION SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Good News From The IRS: Tax Refund Identity Theft Is Way Down This Year
    By Laura Northrup - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    This tax season, you may remember Consumerist reminding you to file as early as possible, especially if you were expecting a refund or receiving certain tax credits aimed at lower-income Americans. New anti-fraud measures taken by the Internal Revenue Service and better awareness of the problem have apparently helped: The IRS reports that tax refund fraud has decreased.That …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • How Uber May Have Improperly Taxed Its Drivers
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Drivers’ trip receipts contain signs that the ride-hailing service deducted hundreds of millions of dollars from drivers’ earnings in New York to pay state taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Backdoor built in to widely used tax app seeded last week’s NotPetya outbreak
    By Dan Goodin - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Operation that hit thousands was “thoroughly well-planned and well-executed.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • A New Hispanic Approach For Financial Services
    Thursday Jan 26, 2017

    The financial services industry is no stranger to the Hispanic market. Many of the largest national and regional banks, insurance companies, tax preparation and investment firms have been targetingthe Hispanic market for years. In 2014, the financial/insurance category spent a total of $352 million in measured Hispanic-targeted media (Nielsen, SSG). According to AHAA, from 2006 to 2010,expenditures by the financial services category saw a major increase in allocation of overall ad spending to the Hispanic market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Not All Fees are Taxes in Disguise!
    By Jeannie Fox - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Nonprofits are being asked to pay fees for government services. Is that fair?

    The post Reminder: Not All Fees are Taxes in Disguise! appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • More Tesla Service Centers To Open As Model 3 Launch Nears
    By consumerist.com - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    This article was originally published by Consumer Reports on ConsumerReports.orgTesla announced Tuesday that it will significantly expand the number of service centers and technicians as it prepares for the rollout of the Model 3 sedan, its most affordable electric car yet.The automaker said it plans to increase its service capacity worldwide threefold by adding 100 service centers, where …

    Source: The Consumerist
ar amp lo tax preparation services inc bronx ny