aqua group associates ltd.

287 burnside avenue
lawrence, new york 11559

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389703

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AQUA GROUP ASSOCIATES LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Video game trade group sees pros and cons in new Trump administration
    By Kyle Orland - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Good: Tax cuts, visa reform, IP protection. Bad: “Exclusionary” policies.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • ITW 2017: Aqua Comms Looks to Maximize Cross Atlantic Connectivity
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    More and more enterprises are looking for more efficient ways to connect and enhance connectivity between north America and Europe

    Source: Gigaom
  • Metrics Are The Message: How Associations Did With Their Email In 2016
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Email open and click rates slid for associations in 2016. But groups that used marketing automation achieved higher rates.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • St. Lawrence University Receives $25 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The unrestricted gift from Sarah E. Johnson and her parents is the largest in the university's 161-year history....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Metrics Are The Message: How Associations Did With Their Email In 2016
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Email open and click rates slid for associations in 2016. But groups that used marketing automation achieved higher rates.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily