apple petroleum transport, inc.

no. 7 arlington terrace
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 1990

NYS DOS ID#
1430088

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1990 - APPLE PETROLEUM TRANSPORT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Apple, Moving In on Prestige TV, Poaches Two Sony Executives
    By BROOKS BARNES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The company’s hiring of two respected leaders, who cultivated shows like “Breaking Bad” at Sony, signaled to Hollywood that Apple is serious about original programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple’s self-driving car future remains as fuzzy as ever
    By Chris O'Brien - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    We have known for a long time that Apple is working on an autonomous car project. But it was still remarkable to hear Apple CEO Tim Cook confirm the news in a public interview. “We’re focusing on autonomous systems,” Cook said in a Bloomberg Television appearance on June 5. “It’s a core technology that we view […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple Feud Deepens With Court-Appointed Monitor
    By Christopher M. Matthews - Tuesday Dec 31, 2013

    A feud between Apple Inc. and a lawyer appointed by a federal court judge to monitor the company's e-book pricing reform became even more acrimonious Monday.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • About New York: How to Fix Mounting Miseries on the Subway? Political Bickering Isn’t the Answer
    By JIM DWYER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Investigating the cause of Tuesday’s derailment could help address the subway’s many underlying problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page