apple fuel oil, inc.

no. 7 arlington terrace
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 28, 2009)

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 14, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1298913

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - APPLE FUEL OIL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Both Climate Leader and Oil Giant? A Norwegian Paradox
    By SOMINI SENGUPTA - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    While Norway wants to wean its own citizens off fossil fuels, it remains one of the world’s biggest petroleum producers and is revving up exports.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Overturned Oil Tanker Explodes in Pakistan, Killing 129
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    An overturned oil tanker burst into flames in Pakistan on Sunday, killing 129 people who had rushed to the scene of the highway accident to gather leaking fuel, an official said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oil Tanker Fire in Pakistan Leaves More Than 140 Dead
    By SALMAN MASOOD - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    At least 50 were also seriously injured after people rushed to the overturned tanker to collect leaking fuel and it caught fire, officials said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oil Tanker Explodes in Pakistan, Killing More Than 120 People
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    An overturned tanker caught fire on a highway and killed dozens of people who had rushed to the scene to gather leaking fuel.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Overturned oil tanker causes fatal explosion in Pakistan
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    MULTAN, Pakistan — An overturned oil tanker burst into flames in Pakistan on Sunday, killing more than 120 people who had rushed to the scene of the highway accident to gather leaking fuel, an official said. Rizwan Naseer, the head of the Punjab province’s rescue services, said 122 people were killed and another 76 were...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If data is the new oil, who is your refiner?
    By ReadWrite Sponsors - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    For enterprise teams, data seems to be everywhere, waiting to be unlocked to drive your business goals forward. We sat down recently with two of Nokia’s leading IoT authorities — Marc Jadoul, IoT Market development director, Denny Lee, Head of Analytics Strategy — to talk about how your firm’s data could be oil that drives it forward.ReadWrite: So this expression – “Data is the new oil” — is something I’ve heard bandied around at conferences and raised a few times. But the thing is, oil could be a fuel, and it could also be a lubricant, in your mind, with your...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate