apollo credit opportunity fund (offshore) IIi lp

attn: john j. suydam
9 west 57th street 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635560

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - APOLLO CREDIT OPPORTUNITY FUND (OFFSHORE) III LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Leon Black’s Apollo raises biggest buyout fund ever
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Billionaire Leon Black’s private-equity firm Apollo Global Management has raised a record $23.5 billion for the world’s biggest-ever buyout fund, according to a report. The boffo raise eclipses the previous record set by billionaire Stephen Scharzman’s Blackstone Group, which cobbled together a $21.7 billion fund at the height of the buyout boom in 2007, the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Leon Black’s Apollo Global sued over alleged fraud
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Leon Black’s Apollo Global Management conspired to swipe a $20 million stake in a Dutch logistics company held by a group of former executives, a lawsuit filed in a Florida federal court contends. Apollo pulled off the alleged fraud in 2013 by arranging a debt-for-equity restructuring of the then-struggling Ceva without notifying the management of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Private Equity Investors Have $740 Billion to Spend, Driving Valuations
    By Benjamin Romano - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Private equity investors have more capital at their disposal than at any time in more than a decade, which could boost prices for companies seeking acquisitions. As of Aug. 1, private equity firms in North America and Europe had secured $212.6 billion in new commitments this year, on pace to eclipse the “already stellar” fundraising […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
apollo credit opportunity fund offshore iii lp new york ny