apollo capital corp

2901 st. johns road
oceanside, new york 11572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555047

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - APOLLO CAPITAL CORP
2014 - NATIONAL CAPITAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ClubCorp sells after all: For $1.1 billion to Apollo Global
    By Geoff Shackelford - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The publicly-traded company owning 206 clubs and serving over 400,000 members, including at Mission (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders angry after golf company makes surprise sale
    By Josh Kosman - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    ClubCorp is being called a golf lowlife by a prominent shareholder who requested anonymity. “They will get sued,” he said. The Dallas business, which owns or operates 200 golf and country clubs, agreed last week to sell itself to Apollo Global Management for $1.1 billion, or $17.12 per share. That was a shock to the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Struggling golf club operator ClubCorp bought by Apollo for $1.1B
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Facing slowing growth, golf club operator ClubCorp agreed to be acquired by Apollo for $1.1 billion. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
apollo capital corp oceanside ny