apirion gallery corp.

9 lemberg ct suite 001
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423488

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - APIRION GALLERY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Artists Space Gallery Finds a New Home, in TriBeCa
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The 45-year-old organization, which left SoHo last June, has signed a lease at 80 White Street.

    Source: New York Times
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Our first up-close look at one Xbox One X… box
    By Kyle Orland - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    A closer look at the smaller-than-expected casing, plus the system’s innards.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Art Review: How a Love of French Art Helped Shape the American Republic
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Early Americans subscribed to liberté and égalité — but they collected the paintings of the class that went to the guillotine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • E3 2017 brought theme parks, statues, and New Donk City
    By Kyle Orland - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Straight from the show floor, a look at this year’s craziest booth designs.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • hackers steven levy book gallery
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Source: Webmonkey