apex capital investors inc.

128 mott street
suite 709
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356805

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - APEX CAPITAL INVESTORS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Freight Farms Lands $7.3M as Agriculture Meets Data & Automation
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Investors have planted $7.3 million in Freight Farms to help the Boston-based startup bring its micro-farms to more places around the globe—and potentially even beyond. The investors in the Series B round include return backer Spark Capital, also based in Boston. The news was first reported by the Wall Street Journal on Monday. Freight Farms’ […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Silicon Valley Investors Flexed Their Muscles in Uber Fight
    By KATIE BENNER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Start-up financiers have deferred boardroom control to founders in recent years. Travis Kalanick’s ouster indicates that could be changing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bolt Goes Bigger, Raises $80M for Third Early-Stage Hardware Fund
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Bolt just raised over $80 million for its third venture fund, its largest to date. But the hardware investor and manufacturing consultant says it remains committed to backing early-stage startups that sometimes struggle to secure capital and other support. Bolt announced the new fund Wednesday in a blog post. An SEC filing indicates the firm […]

    Source: Xconomy New York