aop vII (pg aiv v fc), l.p.

attn: john j. suydam
9 west 57th street, 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342417

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - AOP VII (PG AIV V FC), L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The price of being the king of affordable housing
    By Rosa Goldensohn - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A busload of protesters from Brooklyn and the Bronx marched up a quiet Greenwich, Conn., road in June 2016 toward a sprawling white colonial house owned by the city's largest affordable-housing...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Shake Shack to open Hong Kong location in prelude to China expansion
    By Bloomberg News - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Shake Shack Inc., the burger-and-fries chain founded in New York, will open its first location in Hong Kong next year, setting the stage for a push into the fast-food hotbed of mainland China.The...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Why Nelson Peltz Wants P.&G. to See Him as a ‘Constructivist’
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The financier, who dislikes the term “activist,” has made his name by investing in companies using a friendlier approach. But he’s still an activist.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
aop vii pg aiv v fc lp new york ny