antonio ha & u.s. patent LLC

22 pebble place
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549123

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ANTONIO HA & U.S. PATENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Coordinated San Antonio Lawsuit Seeks to Derail Texas Anti-Sanctuary Law
    By Jason Schneiderman - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The newly minted Trump administration and its immigration policies have aided anti-administration advocates. Recent events in San Antonio reflect this.

    The post Coordinated San Antonio Lawsuit Seeks to Derail Texas Anti-Sanctuary Law appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 2 Toddlers Die in Texas After Being Left in Car for 15 Hours, Sheriff Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The sheriff of Kerr County, near San Antonio, called the deaths of two young girls “the most horrific case of child endangerment that I have seen.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bad At Negotiating? Facebook Is Working On Bots That Can Do It For You
    By Daniel Terdiman - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    These chatbots learned some of the tricks to good negotiating–like asking for more than you want–without being taught by humans.

    We all want to be great negotiators, but most of us don’t do it that effectively. How many times have you tried to make a deal, only to blink first and give up the one thing that you cared most about?

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business