anthem wares, inc.

85 n. 3rd st., #207
brooklyn, new york 11249

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403001

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANTHEM WARES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • BioWare reveals its Destiny-like project Dylan, now called Anthem
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Electronic Arts and BioWare have reportedly put the Mass Effect series on hold, and that has the renowned developer preparing something new. BioWare revealed its project Dylan during EA’s media presentation before the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. The game is now called Anthem, and it will take the stage in a major […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Anthem Agrees to $115 Million Settlement Over Data Breach
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Anthem Inc. has agreed to pay $115 million to settle a class-action lawsuit filed after a 2015 cyberattack exposed personal information of more than 78 million people, the company said Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BioWare's 'Anthem' takes aim on 'Destiny' like WHOA
    By Adam Rosenberg - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    We don't have a lot of hard facts about Anthem, BioWare's next game, but one thing is abundantly clear following its E3 2017 debut: it's built to be a Destiny-killer.

    Just watch this gameplay demo, which premiered during Microsoft's Xbox briefing. From the bespoke social center/adventure spaces to the coveted high-end gear to the emphasis on exploration and cooperation, everything about this 7-minute look screams "we're looking at you, Bungie."

    More to come on this one as its 2018 release approachesAnthem will be a no-show at E3 proper this year, so we'll have to wait until BioWare is ready to share more, likely closer to the end of 2017. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Bioware, E3 2017, and Anthem

    Source: Mashable!
  • BioWare's 'Mass Effect' follow-up is the mysterious 'Anthem'
    By Adam Rosenberg - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    After Mass Effect: Andromeda, BioWare is primed for a comeback tour. Will Anthem be it?

    Hard to say. This teasing first look at the game's world shows nothing of how it plays. It's definitely sci-fi, we know that much. There are glimpses of powered armor, massive, crumbling ruins tinged with a future tech vibe, and some manner of sharp-toothed, dinosaur-looking creature.

    What's going on here? We'll find out during Microsoft's E3 press conference, apparently. This is just your first taste. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Electronic Arts, Bioware, and E3 2017

    Source: Mashable!
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page