annunziata & asllani, LLP

46 hardy lane
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461064

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - ANNUNZIATA & ASLLANI, LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Suite Spot: The Westbury, London
    By Jeanne Cooper - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Between the designer boutiques of New Bond Street and the tailors of Savile Row, amid an architectural gamut from Georgian to modern mid-rise buildings. The Westbury’s recent renovations, which reduced the total number of rooms to 225 but increased the number of suites, brought Italian fabrics, redwood paneling, marble bathrooms and Nespresso machines. In-house dining is pricey but suitably exquisite, from the inventive seasonal cuisine of Michelin-starred chef Alyn Williams to artfully presented morsels at Tsukiji Sushi and expert cocktails at the discreetly clubby Polo Bar. Prix-fixe lunches at Alyn Williams and Tsukiji Sushi offer the best values year-round, while the Polo Bar serves an elegant afternoon tea, but only in summer. [...] within a 10-minute walk, the similarly obscured Shepherd’s Market offers a jumble of quaint pubs and restaurants. For longer stays, consider upgrading to one of 64 suites, the smallest at 388 square feet, with sofa, walk-in shower and separate bath.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Apartment building collapses in Italy, some may be trapped
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    MILAN — A five-story apartment building partially collapsed early Friday along a railway line near the southern Italian city of Naples, and authorities were digging by hand to find anyone trapped. Firefighters said in a tweet that up to eight people may be buried in the rubble in the seaside town of Torre Annunziata, some...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Eight people reported dead under collapsed building in Italy
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Eight people were found dead on Saturday under the rubble of a collapsed apartment building near the southern Italian town of Naples, after rescue workers searched for bodies through the night, a fire brigade spokesman said. The four-storey apartment in the town of Torre Annunziata, built in the 1950s and overlooking the sea, crumbled at...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
annunziata amp asllani llp westbury ny