angels' love foundation

15 stonehenge road
warwick, new york 10990

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592049

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANGELS' LOVE FOUNDATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Couple's arranged marriage turned into 19-year 'love story'
    By KYLE POTTER, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    [...] it seems the thing that will end what they call "our great love story," is cancer, after David was diagnosed with terminal and inoperable stage IV colon cancer.On Friday, they will return to the same spot where they were married at the Mall of America to renew their vows — an event that will double as a fundraiser for the Angel Foundation, which has helped their family and countless others suffering from cancer with financial help and free camps for children.David told nosy relatives and friends he would be married June 13, 1998, never mind the unknown bride."Finding a good partner for life is about working with people as they are, not insisting that ... people have to be the perfect person for you," David said.[...] Bethy can't help but cry as she pictures the unfulfilled future she had drawn up for them: building an empty nest when their youngest child leaves home or road trips on a motorcycle together.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Save the Snails Hyper-Personalisation In Action
    By Sean Triner - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Hyper-personalisation is a phrase coined by fundraising author Mal Warwick. He used it to describe going well beyond normal personalisation in direct marketing. It is all about asking donors questions and reflecting their answers back to them. Using this technique...

    The post Save the Snails Hyper-Personalisation In Action appeared first on Moceanic.

    Source: Moceanic Blog
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy Scouts of America, Greater Los Angeles Receives $10 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The gift from the AS&F Foundation will endow a high adventure mountain camp near Lake Arrowhead....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
angels love foundation warwick ny