angela claire fitness, inc.

8 stone creek lane
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366732

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANGELA CLAIRE FITNESS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘House of Cards': The Evolution of Robin Wright’s Claire Underwood, as Told by Her Style (Photos)
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Costume designer tells The Wrap how character's neutral clothes convey varying levels of powerTheWrap spoke to Kemal Harris, Robin Wright’s stylist and the costume designer for Claire on the show, about Claire’s style evolution and where she’s landed in Season 5.Part of Claire’s signature look are form-fitting, but understated dresses and high heels.Did some deep greens, made a custom two-piece burgundy outfit, just sort of played with some teals and maroons, so all these colors we’d never really seen her dabble in, she’s really known for her neutrals, in season 1 and 2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Pioneering baseball writer Claire Smith recognized at Cooperstown
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. — Claire Smith, a mentor to and inspiration for a generation of women and minority sports journalists, was as gracious Saturday in accepting the J.G. Taylor Spink Award as she was in dealing with the flak that came with being the first woman to cover baseball as a full-time beat. “I stand here on this stage on behalf of every person in my profession who has been stung by insidious gender discrimination or racism and continued,” Smith said Saturday at Doubleday Field. “You are unbreakable. I am proud.” As a child, Smith recalled, her older brother got to attend a doubleheader she’d wanted to go to.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘House of Cards': Claire Underwood’s New Style Mirrors Her Big Promotion, Costume Designer Explains
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    ‘House of Cards': Claire Underwood’s New Style Mirrors Her Big Promotion, Costume Designer Explains“House of Cards” fans know that Claire Underwood (Robin Wright) has a distinct style: usually neutral colors, form-fitting silhouettes and killer heels.[...] the first swearing in, I custom designed that two-toned blue dress with military buttons, that goes from the collar all the way down to the hem.Melania Trump Is Trapped in Her Hamburg Hotel Room, White House SaysA thing that I’ve really been proud of is everyone says, ‘My god Claire is — she’s so sexy, she’s so vicious’…“At the end of the day, I think it’s refreshing and interesting and fascinating to watch how someone in her position — Claire — achieves such high status as president and vice president, and she’s done it being very feminine and wearing skirts and heels — because that’s her choice,” Harris continued.Read original story ‘House of Cards': Claire Underwood’s New Style Mirrors Her Big Promotion, Costume Designer Explains At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
angela claire fitness inc briarcliff manor ny