ang lama corporation

4106 52 st, apt. 4c
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446362

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANG LAMA CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Special screening of ‘The Last Dalai Lama?’ in San Rafael
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Special screening of ‘The Last Dalai Lama?’ in San RafaelThe film opens at both the Smith Rafael Film Center in San Rafael and the Roxie Theater in San Francisco, but the Thursday screening in San Rafael is a party.Revisiting his subject after 25 years provides a depth other documentaries are missing.For a review of the film, see Peter Hartlaub’s take in Datebook on Friday, July 7.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Movie Reviews
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • ‘Last Dalai Lama’ shows a spiritual leader at peace
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    [...] even he admits to a temper when it comes to Tibet’s continued frustrations with China, and the possibility that because of politics, he may be the 14th and final Dalai Lama.Mickey Lemle’s “The Last Dalai Lama?,” a follow-up to his 1991 film, shows a Dalai Lama at peace entering his ninth decade, even with so much uncertainty surrounding him.“He sheds light and love and integrity in my direction,” a high Catholic official says with a bit of awe — one of multiple religious heads who have found inspiration from the Buddhist leader.Lemle shows a Lama who is making the most of his time left now at age 81, with a charming passion for insects, an ease around children, and a growing power to inspire great artists and politicians.Composer Philip Glass, who tells his own beautiful story of friendship with the Dalai Lama, contributes a stunning score with Tibetan musician Tenzin Choegyal.[...] the more an audience member sees the beauty left in the Buddhist leader’s wake, the more it become clear that his influence has the power to continue generations beyond his passing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • China and India File Rival Claims Over Tibetan Medicine
    By MIKE IVES - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    In Unesco applications, the neighbors are trying to formally tie Tibetan medicine, an ancient practice with a growing commercial value, to their national patrimonies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ang lama corporation woodside ny