anant stones trading co. LLC

23 hayloft lane
roslyn, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4425674

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ANANT STONES TRADING CO. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Emma Stone says male co-stars have helped her get equal pay
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Rolling Stone Is for Sale, Legendary Co-Founder Says
    By Alex Johnson - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Since he co-founded it in 1967, Rolling Stone and Wenner have been synonymous, writing the history of rock in a style equal parts reverent and irreverent.

    Source: NBC News
  • Emma Stone Says Male Co-Stars She’s Worked With Have Taken Pay Cuts In The Name Of Gender Equality
    By Josh Kurp - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Hollywood is terrible to women, but certain male actors are doing something about it.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NOFX brews with Stone ahead of upcoming traveling beer and music fest, Punk in Drublic
    By Alyssa Pereira - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    San Francisco's Fat Mike and his California-based punk band NOFX are preparing to tour the West this fall with plenty of beer in hand. Specifically, that beer is a hopped-up lager beer the band created with Escondido, California's Stone Brewing Co.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
anant stones trading co llc roslyn ny