amy w. bernstein lcsw p.c.

272 north bedford road
mt. kisco, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379436

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMY W. BERNSTEIN LCSW P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Young Socialites Conjure the Ghost of Leonard Bernstein at the Dakota
    By BEN WIDDICOMBE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Larry Milstein, 22, and his sister Toby, 24, are not hobnobbing on the young socialite circuit, they hold séances in their family’s apartment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • One 'Dreamer' vows to finish med school in the face of DACA chaos
    By Robin D. Schatz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Denisse Rojas, a third-year medical student at Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, on Tuesday took the news of the Trump administration's decision to end the Deferred Action for Childhood...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • NYU releases the largest LiDAR dataset ever to help urban development
    By Darrell Etherington - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

     New York University has made available the largest public LiDAR data set ever collected, via its Center for Urban Science and Progress. The laser scanned data, collected using aerial LiDAR instruments, is about 30 times as dense as a typical data set at a resolution of around 300 points per square meter, and covers a 1.5km square region of Dublin’s city center. The data was collected… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • For his centennial year, celebrating Leonard Bernstein’s tireless vitality
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Leonard Bernstein didn’t just live in the moment. He embraced it to the fullest, seizing upon every manner of human experience and drawing it into one of the voracious bear hugs that became his signature gesture. And if that all-consuming energy must have been at least somewhat problematic as a lifestyle, it also meant that there was a current of unbridled vitality running through everything he did. As composer, performer, educator, public figure, lecturer — in all the multifold ways that Bernstein left his mark on the musical culture of 20th century America — the constant element was the swift freedom with which he came up with ideas and made connections among seemingly disparate realms of thought and emotion.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Havas New York Annexes The 88, Names Bernstein CCO
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Havas has acquired The 88, a "digital/social boutique" agency based in New York. Founded in 2010 by Harry Bernstein, The 88 will become an extension of Havas "cultural network" The Annex, and will berebranded The Annex88. Bernstein was appointed chief creative officer of Havas New York.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
amy w bernstein lcsw pc mt kisco ny