amy capital corp.

511 east 80th street, #9c
new york, new york 10075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513176

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMY CAPITAL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Magic Of AI -- And Amy Ingram
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    I first met Amy Ingram through an email she sent to arrange a meeting with the CEO of a New York AI company. My exchanges with her were peppered with phrases like "I'm sorry," "Have a nice weekend,""Thank you." I had no idea Amy Ingram was a bot.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
amy capital corp new york ny