amit md pLLC

12 saddle ridge road
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439472

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AMIT MD PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Like most of us, Amazon spent too much on Whole Foods
    By Amit Sharma, Narvar - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    We are entering an era of seismic change — retailers have started to right-size their physical assets (whether those are stores, transportation assets, or other physical capital investments) enabled by the move to cloud computing and the ability to intelligently connect stores, devices, warehouses, and transportation. Amazon, however, has been moving in the exact opposite […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'My Abuelita Told Me' Premieres on WebMD
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    WebMD said it released "My Abuelita Told Me," a five-part bilingual video series developed with Dr. Juan Rivera (known as "Dr. Juan"), a board-certified internist and cardiologist. The series exploresthe reliability of various home remedies, beliefs, and practices that abuelitas (grandmas) have passed down through the generations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Plotting financial success for 2015
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Tuesday Dec 23, 2014

    Marcy Keckler of Ameriprise weighs in with tips to help you meet your goals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    On Sunday (6/18), the NFL shared an image of New England Patriots Brendin Cooks and Tom Brady during practice with the caption, "How many TDs will this duo have in 2017?

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Google Developer Challenge For Assistant Apps Open Until September
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The first-place winner gets a trip to Google's headquarters, tickets to Google I/O 2018; $10,000; and the chance to explore the campus and meet with the Google Assistant team. Second place gets $7,500and a Google Home. Third place gets $5,000 and a Google Home.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Google Developer Challenge For Assistant Apps Open Until September
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The first-place winner gets a trip to Google's headquarters, tickets to Google I/O 2018; $10,000; and the chance to explore the campus and meet with the Google Assistant team. Second place gets $7,500and a Google Home. Third place gets $5,000 and a Google Home.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily