amirbek zero max inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452925

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMIRBEK ZERO MAX INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Raspberry Pi Zero W Is Your Key to the Hackable Future
    By Joseph Bien-Kahn - Saturday Mar 11, 2017

    It features built-in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, making it just the thing for DIY IoT

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • New Ground Zero Performing-Arts Center Designs Revealed
    Saturday Sep 10, 2016

    New plans were revealed for the performing-arts center planned for Ground Zero, nearly 15 years after the Sept. 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on the World Trade Center. Photo: Luxigon

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Libeskind Looks Back on Ground Zero
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Daniel Libeskind, founder and principal architect of Studio Libeskind, discusses the Ground Zero site in a conversation with WSJ's Dennis Berman.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Chip Kelly defends Kaepernick: 'Zero distraction'
    By USATODAY - By USATODAY - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    "Kap was awesome ... zero distraction." 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Chip Kelly defends Kaepernick: 'Zero distraction'
    By USATODAY - By USATODAY - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    "Kap was awesome ... zero distraction." 

    Source: USA Today: NFL
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch