amie nails & spa, inc.

1213 e broadway
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478593

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMIE NAILS & SPA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Square Feet: Apple Disrupts Silicon Valley With Another Eye-Catcher: Its New Home
    By KATHY CHIN LEONG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Apple Park, headquarters for 12,000 people, has brought tourists, businesses and higher real estate prices to the surrounding area.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LG to Unveil webOS-Powered TV
    By Min-Jeong Lee - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    South Korea’s LG Electronics Inc. will soon take the veils off a television model that will run on the webOS operating system, highlighting its ambition of creating a prominent operating system for so-called smart TVs.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Names & Faces: Allen Iverson, Amy Earnhardt
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The marquee name of Big3, the 3-on-3 basketball league founded by rapper/actor Ice Cube and entertainment executive Jeff Kwatinetz and featuring former NBA players, might play as the league heads to Chicago this weekend.The wife of driver Dale Earnhardt Jr. is dashing the hopes of fans who want to see him race in the Clash at Daytona next February.“Considering his struggles last fall with his injury, we are very blessed that he is now healthy, happy and able to enjoy his final season, and hopefully many years beyond racing,” Amy said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 6 Things We Learned About Why Port Of Los Angeles Truckers Can’t Afford To Work
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    By now, most retailers have become sensitive to media reports of labor abuses in their supply chains — but a new report from USA Today suggests that abuses occurring during the last leg of a product’s journey — from the port to the store — may have escaped attention. In the report, companies like Target, Costco, Hewlett-Packard, LG, and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
amie nails amp spa inc hewlett ny