american smart automation group co. ltd

228 park ave s #85556
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633723

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN WANG
228 PARK AVE S #85556
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN SMART AUTOMATION GROUP CO. LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In China, Herd of ‘Gray Rhinos’ Threatens Economy
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Several Chinese conglomerates are now are so big, so complex and so indebted that the government is trying to bring them to heel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Automation to hit poorer workers hardest, says report
    By David Curry - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    The proliferation of robots and artificial intelligence into the workplace will make social inequality even worse and lead to significant job losses, according to a report from the Boston Consulting Group.The report says that while automation will affect a broad range of jobs, the rich will be able to retrain and deploy themselves into new fields, while people on lower incomes will not have access to those same opportunities. This is already the case in the U.K., where coal, steel, and fishing workers have often been left without sufficient retraining programs and lack the income to enter a...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Behind a Chinese Powerhouse, a Web of Family Financial Ties
    By DAVID BARBOZA - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    For nearly 25 years, HNA Group, the Chinese conglomerate, has funneled business to a small group of relatives and associates of its senior executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Turn Your Dead Grandma Into a Tree With This Smart Planter
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    The Bios Urn and its new automated watering planter let you sprinkle human ashes into saplings that grow into trees.

    Source: Webmonkey
american smart automation group co ltd new york ny