american medical construction inc.

237 ridgebury road
ridgefield, connecticut 06877

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595343

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN MEDICAL CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Equality as a Social Construct
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The closer we get to equality, the more miserable we all are.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Construction Halted at S.C. Nuclear Power Plant
    By Tim Stelloh and Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The reactors, which were supposed to be operational by 2019, and were among the first American nuclear power projects to be built in decades.

    Source: NBC News
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
american medical construction inc ridgefield ny