american leading capital corp.

509 hallet road east
stroudsburg, pennsylvania 18301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388100

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN LEADING CAPITAL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Atomico leads $64 million investment into Clutter’s storage service
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Clutter, a storage service that helps you pack, move, and store your items, announced today that it has secured $64 million in funding led by Atomico. Sequoia Capital made a follow-on investment after leading Clutter’s series A and B rounds. Customers can either book Clutter movers online or via the startup’s call center. The team […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Raising Capital: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share advice on raising capital at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. . WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • U.S. Jet Shoots Down Syrian Warplane
    By MICHAEL R. GORDON and THOMAS ERDBRINK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    An American warplane shot down a Syrian warplane on the same day Iran’s Revolutionary Guard Corps also launched missiles into Syria.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Pied Pipers of the Millennials
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The left is the pied piper leading the Millennials out into a dark and trackless waste. 

    Source: American Thinker
  • The NFL's Digital Push Into Europe
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The NFL is partnering with marketing giant WPP and the investment firm Bruin Sports Capital in a new venture aimed at convincing more Europeans to watch American football on their televisions and mobile devices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle