american hardwood floors, inc

65 court st. off. # 5
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479881

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN HARDWOOD FLOORS, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hardwood Information: Recognizing Hardwood Tree Characteristics
    By Teo Spangler - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: Reinvented in Nob Hill, four bedroom boasts open floor plan and sunny outdoor spaces
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three levels of high-end living, a sunny roof deck and a stylish material palette await at 1230 Pacific Ave. in San Francisco’s Nob Hill neighborhood.“The custom home’s gracious open floor plan and traditional bedroom layout allows for comfortable living in the heart of the city,” said Frank Nolan of Vanguard Properties, who is listing the four-bedroom with Andrew Warren for $3.495 million.The most notable is the master bathroom, which includes a walk-in rainfall shower beside a floating vanity.The brilliant white facade features bay windows and a handsome hardwood door with Baldwin polished chrome hardware.The media room also features a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, making this an ideal spot for movies and casual entertaining.Parking comes at a premium in San Francisco, and this Nob Hill residence offers a pair of parking spots in the garage with help from a subterranean car lift.There’s a study area in a the bedroom level’s hallway, and the home includes a media room that steps out to rear patio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
american hardwood floors inc white plains ny