american dream development, LLC

2756 transit rd.
west seneca, new york 14224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468774

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN DREAM DEVELOPMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Art Review: How the East Was Won: A Photographic Portrait
    By VICKI GOLDBERG - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Images at the National Gallery of Art offer a lesson in how the Eastern wilderness — beautiful and grand — was tamed, exploited and transformed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Federal investigators probe West Oakland development
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Officials with the U.S. Department of Transportation and Environmental Protection Agency have opened an investigation into whether the approval process behind an industrial development in West Oakland was racially discriminatory because of high levels of air pollution that are expected to seep into the surrounding black community. The investigation will focus on whether the construction approvals — and the broader public participation process for developing the former Army base — discriminated against black, Latino and Asian American residents in violation of the federal Civil Rights Act, according to a letter sent Tuesday by the federal agencies to Mayor Libby Schaaf and Michael Colbruno, a port commissioner. “Even as the community was saying this isn’t what we want and we don’t want more truck traffic, the city was pursuing that avenue,” said Adenike Adeyeye, a senior researcher and policy analyst at the law firm. Oakland officials have long known that air pollution and associated health problems are higher in low-income, minority neighborhoods because of poor housing conditions and proximity to industrial plants. Black children under age 5 in Alameda County are six times as likely as white children to be hospitalized for asthma emergencies, according to a city report published in March that looked at public health data. The federal probe comes just weeks after an Alameda County civil grand jury slammed the Oakland City Council for failing to abide by state and local laws governing open meeting laws, saying that officials engaged in “backroom dealing” as they negotiated with developers over public land sales.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
american dream development llc west seneca ny