american construction corporation

54 oakville street
lynn, massachusetts 01905

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436024

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMCONCORP
2013 - AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Equality as a Social Construct
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The closer we get to equality, the more miserable we all are.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Americans Want Corporate Responsibility for Non-discrimination
    By Carole Levine - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Most Americans say companies should protect them against discrimination if government and laws do not. Companies agree, but not for the same reasons.

    The post Americans Want Corporate Responsibility for Non-discrimination appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • SF home prices see big drop in January
    By Kathleen Pender - Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    The median price paid for new and existing Bay Area homes and condos that sold in January was $630,000, down 5.3 percent from December and up 1.6 percent from January of last year, according to CoreLogic data released Tuesday. Buyers in San Francisco want to be the first to cook on a stove and the first to use a bathroom, said Gregg Lynn, a real estate agent with Sotheby’s. The city’s condo-building boom can cause distortions in monthly data because developers generally begin selling units long before construction is completed, but sales are not recorded until the building is ready for occupancy and buyers close escrow. [...] the median price for the nine-county region rose a mere 1.6 percent because a higher share of sales occurred in the more affordable inland stretches of the Bay Area. Because they feel the future is so uncertain, “people who can choose not to sell are choosing not to sell,” Lynn said. New construction will add to supply this year, but generally in higher price ranges (except for mandatory affordable housing).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Construction Halted at S.C. Nuclear Power Plant
    By Tim Stelloh and Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The reactors, which were supposed to be operational by 2019, and were among the first American nuclear power projects to be built in decades.

    Source: NBC News
  • Silicon Valley's corporate-campus building boom is a cautionary tale
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Silicon Valley is on a corporate-campus construction spree, which - despite the splashy headlines - has had adverse effects on the population of the San Francisco Bay Area.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
american construction corporation lynn ny