american chinese young entrepreneurs association inc

39-15 main street
suite 301
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528525

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN CHINESE YOUNG ENTREPRENEURS ASSOCIATION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Francisco Could Be First City To Ban Sale Of Flavored Liquid Nicotine
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Last fall, the American Academy of Pediatrics called for a ban on flavored tobacco products. Now, one city is poised to do just that: San Francisco took steps this week to become the first city to approve a sales ban on flavored vaping liquids in a bid to prevent young adults from becoming addicted to the products.   The Associated …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Chinese bike-sharing giant Mobike expands into Europe
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Fast-growing Chinese bike-sharing startup Mobike has announced its first launch markets outside of Asia. Founded out of Shanghai in 2015, Mobike has been available in dozens of cities across China since it first launched last year, and it landed in Singapore back in March. Today, the company announced that it will launch in the U.K. cities of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Chinese Online Celebrities Go Under The Knife for Success
    Thursday Apr 13, 2017

    Many young Chinese, especially women, who seek fame and fortune online, go under the knife. They believe that to become an online star, they first need to get an online-star face through plastic surgeries. Photo: Andrea Cavazzuti

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Fashion
  • Differences Between Chinese and American Business Culture
    Tuesday May 16, 2017

    Lixin Cheng, CEO of mobile company ZTE, raised a few eyebrows at The Wall Street Journal's CEO Council when he said Asian businesses are raised and nurtured like children, while in the U.S., they are grown and sold off like pigs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Viewpoints
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba's Jack Ma Heads to Detroit to Impress Entrepreneurs---and Trump
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The chairman of Alibaba is hosting a two-day event where he will try to make good on a jobs pledge to President Trump and convince U.S. sellers it is worthwhile to use the Chinese e-commerce giant to market their wares.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Alibaba's Jack Ma Heads to Detroit to Impress Entrepreneurs---and Trump
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The chairman of Alibaba is hosting a two-day event where he will try to make good on a jobs pledge to President Trump and convince U.S. sellers it is worthwhile to use the Chinese e-commerce giant to market their wares.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page