american buisness english academy, inc.

3070 hull avenue #6a
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643813

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN BUISNESS ENGLISH ACADEMY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Francisco Could Be First City To Ban Sale Of Flavored Liquid Nicotine
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Last fall, the American Academy of Pediatrics called for a ban on flavored tobacco products. Now, one city is poised to do just that: San Francisco took steps this week to become the first city to approve a sales ban on flavored vaping liquids in a bid to prevent young adults from becoming addicted to the products.  The Associated …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Stationers' Company Backs Academy For Media Industry
    Wednesday Sep 3, 2014

    This new Academy will be the first in the UK to specialise in digital media, preparing generations of young people for the digital age and encouraging some of them to consider careers in ourindustries. It will be sponsored by the Stationers' Company. In September 2014 Crown Woods College in Greenwich will convert to academy status, with the new name of Stationers' Crown Woods Academy,and join Leigh Academies Trust along with its seven other academies, all located in South East London.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Nothing Succeeds Like Success Academy
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Charter schools keep educating poor kids—and drawing resistance from liberal politicians.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Success Academy Wins 2017 Broad Prize for Public Charter Schools
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The prize honors an urban charter school system that has demonstrated the most outstanding overall student performance and improvement....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)