america tile & stone, inc.

90 niagara falls blvd.
buffalo, new york 14214

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4525894

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICA TILE & STONE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: Mountain Modern Motel, Jackson Hole, Wyo.
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Just in time for summer adventures in and around Jackson Hole, Wyo., the Mountain Modern Motel opened Memorial Day weekend with a splash ... of red buffalo plaid and other playful decor.The 135 compact rooms, some with platform bunks suited to families, include kitchenettes, subway-tiled bathrooms and “gear walls” with nooks for storing hiking boots and skis and snowboards.Guests also have access to self-serve laundry and a bike and gear repair station.Large-scale images of fly-fishing and the area’s destinations inspire outdoor exploration.Allow one of the hotel’s “wise guides” to help plan excursions or craft a bucket-list package, which with a minimum three-night stay includes daily breakfast, a seven-day park pass to Grand Teton and Yellowstone, hikes, paddleboarding and other outdoor adventures; rates vary by date.The multiuse lobby with cozy seating serves light meals and to-go fare by day and adult beverages by night; soft-serve ice cream is available all day.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Goal of nation's first opioid court: Keep users alive
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — After three defendants fatally overdosed in a single week last year, it became clear that Buffalo's ordinary drug treatment court was no match for the heroin and painkiller crisis.Funded with a three-year $300,000 U.S. Justice Department grant, the program began May 1 with the intent of treating 200 people in a year and providing a model that other heroin-wracked cities can replicate.[...] if that means coddling an individual who has a minor offense, who is not a career criminal, who's got a serious drug problem, then I'm guilty of coddling.Regular drug treatment courts that emerged in response to crack cocaine in the 1980s take people in after they've been arraigned and in some cases released.In addition to the Monday-through-Friday court dates, Woods attends daily outpatient counseling, submits to drug testing, works at his family paving business and, although they are not required, attends Narcotics Anonymous meetings.In April, the National Governors Association announced that eight states — Alaska, Indiana, Kansas, Minnesota, North Carolina, New Jersey, Virginia and Washington — will together study, among other things, how to expand treatment within the criminal justice system.The grant pays for the coordinator and case managers from UB Family Medicine, a University at Buffalo medical practice, who enforce curfews, do wellness checks and transport patients.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
america tile amp stone inc buffalo ny