america aohu holding co., limited

one commerce plaza
99 washington ave, suite 805-d
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572402

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LIANJIANG YAN
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 805-D
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICA AOHU HOLDING CO., LIMITED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal February 04, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Feb 4, 2017

    The NFL calls new plays to protect its lucrative franchise, the most in-demand jobs in America and don't hold your breath for praise from Bill Belichick.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 2017 America’s Charity Checkout Champions
    By asgro - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017
    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • A Swedish Billionaire's $100 Million Bet on the Future of the America's Cup
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Torbjorn Tornqvist built perhaps the fastest boat in the history of the America’s Cup—and still lost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Surprise Key to America's Cup: Bikes
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As the America’s Cup gets underway off Bermuda this weekend, the primary story line centers around an unusual question for sailing: Can the Kiwis pedal their way to victory?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Zinnification of America
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Howard Zinn, more than any other man, turned our history books on their heads.

    Source: American Thinker