ame - rica painting ltd

151 armstrong ave
staten island, new york 10308

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613975

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AME - RICA PAINTING LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Staten Island Yankees are having a minor identity crisis
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Jonathan Ames Is Anything But 'Bored'
    Saturday Oct 2, 2010

    Jonathan Ames, humorist, author, and creator of HBO's hit series "Bored To Death" speaks with WSJ's Lee Hawkins in this week's "Weekend Conversations" series.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Is the Staten Island Yankees' name holding them back?
    By Aaron Elstein - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Die-hard Yankees fan Will Smith remembers attending Bat Day at Yankee Stadium around 1980 and getting a Reggie Jackson signature bat. He was sitting in the right field bleachers in 1996 when the team...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Expert Way to Arrange Flowers---Inspired by a Paul Klee Painting
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    For a June bouquet, floral designer Lindsey Taylor takes cues from a Paul Klee painting that evokes musical notes

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Art Review: How a Love of French Art Helped Shape the American Republic
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Early Americans subscribed to liberté and égalité — but they collected the paintings of the class that went to the guillotine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page