amcore fitness, incorporated

22 candlewood path
dix hills, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556600

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMCORE FITNESS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.  See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorizeApple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • MacKenzie's Special Sauce Could Make BHP Taste Better
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    BHP’S new chairman has proven turnaround chops and the support of activist investor Elliott. But replicating his stellar performance at Amcor in the mining sector could prove challenging.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • The most important question to ask before your child’s next playdate
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Griffin Dix never thought to ask if there was a gun in the Berkeley home where his 15-year-old son Kenzo was playing back in 1994. He only discovered that the home did have a gun after Kenzo was accidentally shot by a friend during a playdate and his parents had to rush to the emergency room. Unfortunately, Kenzo did not survive his injuries, and now his father is working with the ASK campaign to get other parents to ask the questions that never occurred to him until it was too late.  “We went home and had to tell my other son that his brother had died,” Dix said at a

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Mommy Files
  • At least 80 arrested on Capitol Hill in health care demonstrations: police
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
amcore fitness incorporated dix hills ny