amb 99 cents & up corp.

640 riverside drive, ste. 12d
new york, new york 10031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633875

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMB 99 CENTS & UP CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Circulation up at Dow Jones
    By Post Staff Report - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    News Corp. reported better circulation figures for its Dow Jones unit for the quarter ending in June, but that was offset by one-time write-downs on its overseas print units. The company reported a loss of $429 million, or 74 cents a share, compared with net income of $90 million, or 16 cents a share, in...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • ‘Power’ exec and star 50 Cent rips into Starz
    By Variety - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    50 Cent threatened to leave the show, which is one of Starz’s highest-rated series and is currently in its fourth season.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Business News Roundup, July 28
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.PG&E’s profit for the three months ending June 30 jumped to $406 million (79 cents per share), up from $206 million (41 cents) in the same quarter last year.Revenue rose from $4.17 billion in the second quarter of 2016 to $4.25 billion in the most recent quarter, driven by higher revenues from PG&E’s natural gas operations.The San Francisco company attributed the increase to two long-awaited decisions from the California Public Utilities Commission increasing rates.The first decision, issued in June 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission, while the second, issued this May, concerned PG&E’s overall operations.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.A judge has ordered Apple to pay more than $506 million in a patent infringement case brought by the Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation after the two sides agreed on final damages.A jury in 2015 found Apple infringed on a patent held by the foundation, which supports research at the University of Wisconsin-Madison.Starbucks plans to shutter all its Teavana stores as it seeks to improve its financial performance.Starbucks CEO Kevin Johnson noted declining foot traffic at malls.Starbucks also reported global sales growth of 4 percent at established locations, fueled by higher average spending per visit.Ford Motor Co. is bringing its crowd-sourced shuttle service Chariot to New York City in August, marking its biggest expansion since being purchased less than a year ago.The billionaire entrepreneur’s Virgin group announced Thursday that he was selling a 31 percent stake to Air France-KLM for $287 million.The airlines said the moves are part of a broader partnership between them and would reinforce the strategic, commercial and financial ties.The publisher of High Times plans to take the company public, Reuters is reporting.Oreva Capital had announced in June that it had bought a controlling stake in High Times Holding Corp., which publishes the magazine for marijuana enthusiasts.Reuters says Oreva is selling High Times to a special purpose acquisition company, which will probably take it public by October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Blue Apron reports major loss despite customer growth
    By Carleton English - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Blue Apron cooked up a major loss in its first quarter as a publicly traded company. The meal-kit delivery service said it lost 47 cents a share in the second quarter, far wider than Wall Street’s forecast of 30 cents a share. And although Blue Apron grew its customer base by 23 percent since last...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • In Detroit, Artists Explore the Riches of the 99-Cent Store
    By CHRIS HAMPTON - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For a summer exhibition titled “99 Cents or Less,” the Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit has begun to resemble a dollar shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mayweather-McGregor: How to Save 4 Cents By Watching Online
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Showtime PPV is actually selling the upcoming boxing match in hi-definition for $99.95.For people with terrible televisions, the standard definition version of the 12-round clash will run $10 less.Individual distributors actually get to charge whatever they want for the HD upgrade, though a person with knowledge of the deal told us that most will end up just under 100 bucks.Additionally, Fathom Events will air the action in some movie theaters, bars and restaurants.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
amb 99 cents amp up corp new york ny