amadiz cigars II, LLC

66 halstead avenue
harrison, new york 10528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4586737

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AMADIZ CIGARS II, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Hare Krishna!’: a promotional film about a movement
    By David Lewis - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The Mantra, The Movement and the Swami Who Started It All plays more like a promotional video than a serious documentary about a swami and his spiritual movement.The film gets off to a reasonable start as it introduces us to Srila Prabhupada, who founded the international movement during the 1960s, when some in the counterculture were searching for a more spiritual alternative to drugs, sex and rock ’n’ roll.To be fair, Prabhupada has a nice presence and offers some profound thoughts, but we can’t help but notice that this movie seems to be merely an exercise in anointing him for sainthood.The movie shows signs of life when it presents segments about devotees Allen Ginsberg and George Harrison.[...] there is brief humor found in clips from “Airplane II” and “Hannah and Her Sisters,” which poked fun at the movement’s penchant for dancing and chanting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
amadiz cigars ii llc harrison ny