alpinvest a2 investment fund, l.p.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376725

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - ALPINVEST A2 INVESTMENT FUND, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Greater Minnesota Housing Fund Launches Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A public-private partnership, the new fund will support efforts to acquire and preserve affordable housing in the Twin Cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Google Unveils an AI Investment Fund. It's Betting on an App Store for Algorithms.
    By Tom Simonite - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The search giant launches a venture fund to finance startups creating machine intelligence technology.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • New Ping An Insurance Fund Is Hunting for Fintech Investments
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Ping An Insurance is using a newly-launched fund to hunt for financial technology and health care-technology investments in the $10 million to $30 million range, a top executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Invest in Hedge Funds at a Discount
    Monday Feb 13, 2017

    Barron's Bounce: Funds managed by Daniel Loeb and Bill Ackman jump after the magazine reveals how investors can buy in for more than 10% below the value of the assets. Plus: Macy's is up sharply on a Barron's recommendation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • MI Roundup: Court Innovations, A2 Tech Trek, SoccerStub, and More
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Here’s a look at recent innovation news from around the state: —Ann Arbor-based Court Innovations, a startup spun out of the University of Michigan’s law school, has closed on a $1.8 million funding round. The round was led by Belle Michigan Fund, with contributions from Northern Michigan Angels, Michigan Angel Fund, U-M’s student-led Social Venture Fund, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Chan Zuckerberg Initiative Invests $5 Million in Landed
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The funding will establish a down-payment support fund for educators in California's Redwood City, Ravenswood City, and Sequoia Union High School districts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed