alpha expeditors incorporated

3124 28th avenue
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4425180

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALPHA EXPEDITORS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Travis Kalanick and the Last Gasp of Tech's Alpha CEO
    By Nitasha Tiku - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Uber's CEO sees a moment of reckoning.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Travis Kalanick and the Last Gasp of Tech's Alpha CEO
    By Nitasha Tiku - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Uber's CEO sees a moment of reckoning.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting this week for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems, and later for DARE, a system that sends electronic orders to TV stations -- to bereleased in fourth-quarter 2017.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Doctor Who: Empress of Mars review
    By Kelly Fiveash - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The Red Planet is dead, so will the Ice Warriors live on?

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Fuzic Closes on $3.5 Million Seed Round, Plans to Expand Reach
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Fuzic, the Indianapolis-based marketing tech startup, announced this week that it has closed on a $3 million seed funding round, bringing the total amount of money raised since inception to $3.5 million. Fuzic’s backers include High Alpha, Allos Ventures, and Hyde Park Venture Partners, as well as local angel investors. “We are very impressed with […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed