all voltage electric LLC

168 southberry lane
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384925

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
THOMAS PORTER
168 SOUTHBERRY LANE
LEVITTOWN, NEW YORK, 11756

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALL VOLTAGE ELECTRIC LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wi-Fi Alliance introduces a certification program for new smart home construction
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wi-Fi Certified homes will feature integrated wireless networks designed with the same level of detail as the home’s electrical and plumbing systems.

    Source: Macworld
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Paris Air Show, GE Takes Role of American Upstart
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    One of the biggest European players at this year’s Paris Air Show isn’t a European company at all—it’s General Electric.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Hummer factory gets second life making electric cars
    By Maria Gallucci - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A U.S. auto plant that once made giant gas-guzzlers will now make cars that don't need gas at all.

    AM General, which previously built the Hummer H2, sold its factory in South Bend, Indiana to the electric carmaker SF Motors, both firms announced  Thursday.

    SF Motors will pay $110 million to produce "intelligent electric vehicles," according to publicly available filings. It will spend another $30 million to upgrade the 700,000-square-foot commercial assembly plant.

    The company didn't elaborate further on its plans for the factory, such as how many cars it will produce annually or what types of smart driving or electric-powertrain technologies they'll use. But executives said the arrangement will preserve about 430 U.S. auto worker jobs that were at risk of disappearing.  Read more...

    More about Science, China, Tesla, Climate Change, and Automobiles

    Source: Mashable!
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The latest Tesla challenger approaches the starting line, and it looks kinda sketchy
    By Brett Williams - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There will soon be a new player in the electric car space, with a big name backing it — but the company has a lot to prove before it can legitimately threaten Tesla.  

    Renowned auto designer Henrik Fisker just released the first full-body images of his EMotion autonomous electric car, along with some new spec details, giving the world its first IRL look at the latest challenger to Tesla's reign as the top all-electric luxury vehicle on the market. 

    EMotion, which was first announced last year by Fisker's eponymous company, boasts some impressive specs and a sleek design that's sure to turn heads. The pre-release materials claim the car will be the "most advanced" electric vehicle ever made, with a proprietary lithium-ion battery that can charge for 100 miles' worth of juice in just nine minutes and provide a massive 400-mile-plus range at full power. That's at least 65 more miles than Tesla's top-level Model S 100D sedan, if you're keeping track.   Read more...

    More about Tesla, Electric Vehicles, Fisker, Tech, and Energy

    Source: Mashable!
  • Drift Is An Entirely New Type Of Power Utility That Lets You Take Control Of Your Electric Bill
    By Ben Schiller - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In New York, the new startup lets you pick your power sources directly–and makes it cheaper.

    Power utilities generally live in a world divorced from their customers. Yes, they might answer your call when there’s a billing issue, or the line outside is down. But they answer more to regulators and shareholders. State public utility commissions set the rates we pay for electricity. Most utilities are effective monopolies, with no competition. And, the way regulation works, they’re incentivized to be inefficient: Their mandate is to keep the lights on, at all costs, not to provide power at the lowest possible price.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company