all sports coins and collectibles, LLC

173 north main street
suite 232
sayville, new york 11782

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480120

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALL SPORTS COINS AND COLLECTIBLES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ethereum co-founder says crypto-coin market is a time bomb
    By Camila Russo - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Initial coin offerings, a means of crowdfunding for blockchain-technology companies, has caught so much attention that even the co-founder of the Ethereum network, where many of these digital coins are built, says it’s time for things to cool down in a big way.Firms have raised $1.3 billion this year in digital coin sales, surpassing venture capital funding of blockchain companies and up more than sixfold from the total raised last year, according to Autonomous Research.Hoskinson, who runs technology research firm IOHK, is part of a growing chorus of blockchain watchers voicing concern about the rapid rise of cryptocurrency prices and digital coin sales that have collected millions of dollars in minutes.Startups raising money through coin offerings usually skip the safeguards required in traditional securities sales, like making sure they’re dealing with accredited investors and verifying the source of funds.Besides the growing concern about a bubble in the coin offering marketplace and the specter of tighter regulation, there are other thing contributing the tumble in the price of ether.[...] like Garlinghouse, Hoskinson thinks once the coin-offering bubble deflates, cryptocurrencies will continue to be an avenue for companies to raise money, but it will be done in a regulated and more constrained environment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Super Mario-themed 'Monopoly' spices up the classic game with boss fights
    By Kellen Beck - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Nintendo and hasbro are teaming up for Monopoly Gamer, a new spin on Monopoly that brings the characters of Super Mario into the classic board game with a few new Mario-themed twists.

    On top of replacing the classic player pieces with Mario, Peach, Yoshi, and Donkey Kong, Monopoly Gamer changes up some of Monopoly's rules by introducing boss fights and character powers.

    Instead of collecting all the money in the game to win (or in Monopoly Gamer, collecting the coins), players need to beat levels (a.k.a. collect properties) and defeat bosses to earn points. The player with the most points at the end wins, kind of like how Mario Party matches are decided by players' star counts — definitely less brutal than running your friends and family into the ground. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Nintendo, Board Games, Monopoly, and Super Mario

    Source: Mashable!
  • Roman coin found WHERE?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
all sports coins and collectibles llc sayville ny