all safe fire sprinkler service LLC

44 oak street
plattsburgh, new york 12901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421015

County
CLINTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALL SAFE FIRE SPRINKLER SERVICE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fire department IDs unit where Honolulu high-rise fire began
    By CALEB JONES and JENNIFER SINCO KELLEHER, Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    HONOLULU (AP) — Fire investigators said Monday the apartment where a deadly fire began in a Honolulu high-rise was near the two units on the 26th floor where the bodies of three victims were found, but they're still working to determine the cause.Some residents told The Associated Press they had trouble hearing sirens and didn't realize there was fire raging until opening their doors.[...] getting sprinklers retrofitted in existing buildings was a taller hurdle, said Robert Solomon, a fire protection engineer with the National Fire Protection Association.Sprinklers in high-rise buildings became part of the building code in 1981, after deadly fires in Las Vegas, said Rob Neale, vice president for national fire service activities at the International Code Council."Any high-rise building that was built prior to that addition of the code, as long as it stayed in that use category, the building code would allow it to stay un-sprinklered," Neale said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Latest: Honolulu mayor pushing bill requiring sprinklers
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In the wake of a fire that killed three people, Honolulu Mayor Kirk Caldwell is planning to push a bill requiring sprinklers in all high-rise buildings regardless of when they were constructed.According to the International Code Council, several cities require sprinklers in existing high-rises regardless of when the buildings were erected including Los Angeles, Houston, San Antonio, San Diego, Chicago and Philadelphia.Police aren't treating the Honolulu high-rise apartment building where three people died in a fire as a crime scene.The morning after the blaze in the Marco Polo building, some people were able to take photos of the charred 26th floor.Fire investigators have determined where a deadly fire began in a Honolulu high-rise apartment building, but they're still working to identify the cause.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Five-Alarm Fire Leaves Three Dead At A Hawaii High-Rise Building With No Sprinkler System
    By davidmatthews - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A fire raged for hours in a Honolulu building that was built before sprinklers were required by law. Three died and 12 were injured.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Some urge sprinkler mandates across US after Honolulu fire
    By CALEB JONES and CATHY BUSSEWITZ, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    HONOLULU (AP) — The U.S. has a mixed bag of laws on whether older high-rise apartment buildings must install fire sprinklers that weren't required when the towers were first built.Officials estimate about 300 high-rises on Oahu lack the fire prevention measure.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Honolulu high-rise fire that left 3 dead like 'horror movie'
    By JENNIFER SINCO KELLEHER, MARCO GARCIA and AUDREY McAVOY, Associated Press - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Honolulu high-rise fire that left 3 dead like 'horror movie'The building known as the Marco Polo residences is not required to have fire sprinklers, which would have confined the blaze to the unit where it started, Neves said.Late into the night as embers smoldered, firefighters were searching the damaged areas to make sure no additional people perished.Hastings said the fearsome flames drove her and a neighbor to run down 14 floors until they found a safe stairwell to get some air.First thing, I was kind of disoriented and confused about what was going on, so I looked out my window and saw people running away from the building, looking back toward it.La Roe said he didn't hear any verbal announcements and there were no flashing fire alarm lights in the building, but "after I saw people running out and went out to the hallway, I knew it was a fire alarm."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
all safe fire sprinkler service llc plattsburgh ny