all purpose iron works, inc.

3314 88th street
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606671

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL PURPOSE IRON WORKS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jackson juror tells all
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A Brand's Purpose Resonates With Luxury Buyers
    Wednesday Mar 29, 2017

    The idea of a brand having a purpose isn't new. All brands have always had one, but today, that word means something much different to consumers. Today, purpose is more about what the brand stands forthan it is about why it exists. Yes, consumers want to know the brand, buy from the brand and talk about the brand, but they ultimately will only stand up for the brand if they believe it has ameaningful purpose.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Purpose In The Palais: 5 Trends To Guide Your Cannes Lions Experience
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    This year, it's time to break a few traditions. As much as we all love movie stars, scour the agendas on the secondary stages, where you'll find some of the industry's most inspiring and provocativetopics.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Is the Office closed? Microsoft announces new AI research incubator
    By David Curry - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Microsoft has created a new research incubator for scientists and engineers to work towards general-purpose artificial intelligence.The incubator will tackle the development of AI that can be deployed into all products, rather than narrow AI, which is built for a singular purpose.See Also: Microsoft likes self-driving cars, but won’t be building themThis type of all-knowing AI is highly sought after, Google, Facebook, Apple, and Amazon have all invested millions to try and create a self-aware and wide-ranging intelligence.Microsoft has based the incubator inside the Research and AI...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
all purpose iron works inc jackson heights ny