all promotional enterprises, inc.

1316 ellicott road
tonawanda, new york 14150

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559205

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL PROMOTIONAL ENTERPRISES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Foundations Can Teach Safety By Partnering With Marketers
    Tuesday Feb 17, 2009

    Marketers of ATVs and motorbikes reach families and sell their vehicles through advertising and promotions. The Motorcycle Safety Foundation and the ATV Safety Institute partner with these marketers to help get consumers started. Funded by all the major motorcycle makers, the MSF DirtBike School helps kids learn to ride off road.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11
  • Everything You Wanted To Know About Intelligent Messaging -- But Were Afraid To Ask
    Tuesday May 16, 2017

    I believe the world will change and all messaging will become intelligent, adapting to behaviors observed and expressed, controlled by consumer preference versus Pavlovian style promotional windows. I also believe the world will become more transactional in nature (think interaction management versus promotional messaging).

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Future Promo To Give Away Digital Editions
    Tuesday Sep 2, 2014

    All issues that go on sale in September, will have the option of a free digital edition. No other publisher has attempted to run a promotion like this across its entire print portfolio, says Future. Customers will be given a redemption code, allowing them to download their free issue. The promotion is being supported by a large marketing campaign, covering all of Future's editorial and advertising channels as well as its social media platforms.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • How Social Niceties Can Ruin Your Chances Of Getting A Promotion At Work
    By Jordanne Wells - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It’s evaluation time at work again! And you’re thinking and hoping that this will finally be the time where you get a glowing review for all your hard work. I mean, who doesn’t want to be a rock star at work? Imagine feeling fulfilled and accomplished in your job, being loved by your boss, respected […]

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • How Zappar promotes brands with awesome AR technology
    By Fei Zhao - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Brands are starting to realize the power of using AR to promote and provide content — AR is totally different from traditional marketing in that it is more creative and arguably more interesting. Because not all companies have sufficient time or resources to recruit a crew focusing on AR marketing, start-ups that combine AR technology and marketing are growing more popular. Zappar, a London-based start-up founded in 2011, is one such start-up. Zappar’s mission is quite clear — it wants to provide exciting and affordable AR products through smart devices that everyone, from big...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Promotional Malpractice Will Cause Some New Shows To Fail
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cable networks long ago realized the best way to grow their audience was to appeal to those who were watching similar shows on other networks. They also understood that it didn't really hurt them if other cable networks did the same. If everyone gained viewers, more advertising dollars would shift from broadcast to cable, and everyone would eventually benefit. This made perfect sense 20 years ago. At the time, cable networks were trying to compete with the much bigger, stronger, and more established broadcast networks. They initially saw themselves more as allies than competitors. The broadcast networks, on the other hand, once controlled more than 90% of all television viewing, and traditionally have only seen one another as competitors. They competed so fiercely for every rating point and to move up in the standings, that cross-promotion was unfathomable. The competitive video landscape today is worlds beyond where it was back then. It is not the 1980s or 1990s anymore. A broadcast hit on one network actually benefits all networks.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Promotional Malpractice Will Cause Some New Shows To Fail
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cable networks long ago realized the best way to grow their audience was to appeal to those who were watching similar shows on other networks. They also understood that it didn't really hurt them if other cable networks did the same. If everyone gained viewers, more advertising dollars would shift from broadcast to cable, and everyone would eventually benefit. This made perfect sense 20 years ago. At the time, cable networks were trying to compete with the much bigger, stronger, and more established broadcast networks. They initially saw themselves more as allies than competitors. The broadcast networks, on the other hand, once controlled more than 90% of all television viewing, and traditionally have only seen one another as competitors. They competed so fiercely for every rating point and to move up in the standings, that cross-promotion was unfathomable. The competitive video landscape today is worlds beyond where it was back then. It is not the 1980s or 1990s anymore. A broadcast hit on one network actually benefits all networks.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily