all pools & spas II, inc.

4 phyllis dr
e. northport, new york 11731

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526308

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL POOLS & SPAS II, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rick Steves: Soaking up the continent’s best spas
    By Rick Steves - Wednesday Apr 26, 2017

    [...] for me, there’s no better detour in Europe than visiting a public bath or spa for a relaxing, good soak.Some Americans are prudish when it comes to enjoying public baths in Europe — especially when the dress code is just a towel.Highlights include the soap-and-brush massage (rough, slippery and finished with a good Teutonic spank); the central pool, where women and men glide like swans under a divine dome; and after all that hot water, the cold plunge (don’t wimp out; it’s invigorating).Located in the middle of City Park, Széchenyi has indoor pools and a stunning outdoor complex, including a fun pool with jets, bubbles and circular rapids.Home to a peat spa, it attracts patients from all over the world, who come for weeklong stays to get naked and buried in the black, smelly sludge that’s thought to cure aching joints and spines.Another memorable spa experience is the Finnish sauna, which has particular appeal during the long, cold winters.Finns say the sauna is a great equalizer — here, wearing nothing and slapping your back with birch twigs (which supposedly enhances circulation), there are no bosses.Each time I sweat with strangers in a Finnish sauna, I walk away impressed at the way 5 million people can maintain a distinct culture here in this far-northern corner of Europe.Whether in a German spa, a Czech peat bath, or a Finnish sauna, a fun part of travel can be getting naked with strangers.Rick Steves writes European travel guidebooks and hosts travel shows on public television and public radio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Look at this bear in the backyard prepping for a fun day at the pool
    By Mia Johnson - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Somebody get the suntan lotion and a swimming cap because one bear is ready to take a fun, relaxing dip in the pool.

    In British Columbia, Canada, someone captured a black bear on video they found in their uncle's backyard. The poor thing probably just wanted to chill out in the pool, but didn't seem to be the most confident swimmer. Hence the floatie. 

    But this wasn't the bear's first visit.

    "The day before he was eating out of the trash can in the garage," the video's description says. "It first bit the water float, then it put it on its head and walked a bit with it. He fished out something out of the drain filter in the pool, drank a bit and then calmly walked away." Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Pools, Bears, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • These adorable Great Danes make pool time look like heaven
    By Tara Flanigan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Great Danes Max and Katie prove that peak summer relaxation means pool party and tasty beverages. Read more...

    More about Funny, Dogs, Animals, Summer, and Cute

    Source: Mashable!
  • Please enjoy this small dog using a large dog as a pool float
    By Laura Vitto - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Our summer aesthetic is this Yorkshire terrier — desperate for some pool time but afraid to go it alone — who uses his large companion as a makeshift float. 

    Send to anyone — read: everyone — who could use a palate cleanser from the current political climate. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Animals, Culture, Animals, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
all pools amp spas ii inc e northport ny