all hands assembly, inc.

45-18 pearson street 2nd fl
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615097

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JENIFER STILWELL
45-18 PEARSON STREET 2ND FL
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL HANDS ASSEMBLY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Using Hand Weeder Tools: How To Use A Hand Weeder Tool In The Garden
    By Liz Baessler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    By Liz Baessler Weeding isn’t fun. The rare lucky gardener can find some zen-like peace in it, but for the rest of us it’s a real pain. There’s no way to make weeding painless, but it can be made bearable, especially if you have the right tools. Keep reading to learn more about using hand weeder tools and how and when to use a hand weeder tool in the garden. What is a Hand Weeder? When people talk about a hand weeder or a hand-held garden weeder, chances are good they’re all thinking of the same tool. A hand weeder is small, about the size of a regular garden trowel. It has a very similar handle in size and shape. Instead of a trowel’s head, however, the handle is attached to a long, thin metal pole that ends in two forking tines that are roughly 1 inch (2.5 cm.) long.

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • At Long Last, Celine Dion Finds Buyer for Jupiter Island Estate
    Monday May 1, 2017

    Celine Dion has finally found a buyer for her resort-like, waterfront home in Jupiter Island, Florida, after waiting four years and cutting the price nearly in half.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How Indonesia became home to some incredible smart city projects
    By Ryan Matthew Pierson - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Indonesian is known for its world-renowned coffee, spices, and wildlife. It’s a vast island nation with beautiful landscapes and Bali is among the top tourist destinations in the world. Surfers around the globe know Bunaken as the premier surfing destination. Despite all its natural beauty and rich history, technology isn’t the first thing outsiders link to the nation, but perhaps it soon will be. Smart cities are popping up in Indonesia, making it a more appealing choice for startups and other businesses in the technology sector. Smart cities are a concept where cities or...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb