all brite painting and builders LLC

133 kensington court
livonia, new york 14487

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347798

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALL BRITE PAINTING AND BUILDERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • RIP Microsoft Paint. Thanks for All the Hideous Doodles
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Microsoft Paint is dead, but it won't be forgotten.

    Source: Autopia
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • 3,833 Organizations Use This #1 Nonprofit Website Builder
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    How much time do you think it takes to set up a new website for your nonprofit? With Wild Apricot, it takes about 20 hours. This may seem long, but in just a few afternoons new customers are able to have their entire website set up all by themselves. Here's how.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • I can’t imagine a world without Paint
    By Emil Protalinski - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Paint, aka MS Paint, aka Microsoft Paint, is wonderful. It is incredibly simple to use, unlike all its competitors, rip-offs, and successors. Windows 10 may have a Snipping Tool, Paint 3D, and countless third-party options, but none of them are as straightforward to use as Paint. On Sunday morning, a Microsoft document titled “Features that […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
all brite painting and builders llc livonia ny