alioto associates inc.

107 traction blvd
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602956

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHRISTINE ALIOTO
107 TRACTION BLVD
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALIOTO ASSOCIATES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Mike McCone, former head of California Historical Society, dies
    By Sam Whiting - Monday May 15, 2017

    Mike McCone, executive director of the California Historical Society during crucial years that were to determine its survival and later board chair at Heyday Books in Berkeley, died May 9 after a sudden onset of leukemia.Mr. McCone was 83 and had been living in an assisted living facility in San Francisco.Among the institutions for which he worked during his nonprofit management career, besides the historical society, were the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and Grace Cathedral.In that effort, he gave unlimited hours to Heyday, which he helped convert from a struggling for-profit enterprise to a successful nonprofit.“Mike was a very loving man, and one of the things he loved most was books,” Harvey said.When Mr. McCone was hired by the historical society in 1990, it had eliminated its curators and librarians due to budget cuts and had a skeleton staff of six in a dark and drafty mansion in Pacific Heights.“It was a daring and a bold move, and a very strategic one,” said Anthea Hartig, executive director of the historical society.“Mike grew staff, established an endowment and brought in all kinds of new donors,” Hartig said.Mr. McCone was hired to work in Mayor Joseph Alioto’s administration, heading up an urban renewal program called Model Cities.“He was worldly without being cynical, deeply rooted yet playful, and he was great fun to be around,” said Malcolm Margolin, the now-retired founder of Heyday Books.Sam Whiting is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
alioto associates inc patchogue ny