ali weiss jewelry LLC

1 hallock place
armonk, new york 10504

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459537

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALI WEISS JEWELRY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Best Statement Jewelry From the Fall Runways
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Balance the eye-catching eccentricity of the season’s jewelry with a wardrobe of pared-back staples.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
ali weiss jewelry llc armonk ny