alfred victorian, LLC

103 east water street
suite 300
syracuse, new york 13202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4394878

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALFRED VICTORIAN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Modern Take on Victorian Dressing
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A romantic approach to a traditionally demure dresscode.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • You’ve got to see the before and afters of this stripped-to-the-studs SF ‘neo-Victorian’
    By Emily Landes - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    From the outside, 228 Day Street looks much as it did when it was built way back in 1895 with plenty of gingerbread trim and other period details. But on the inside the Noe Valley home has been so completely changed it has been dubbed a “neo-Victorian” on its listing site. Take a look at

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Corrections, Aug. 11
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Classic steak, not service, Aug. 10, Datebook, E13 The review of Alfred’s Steakhouse misstated the size of the Alfred’s Cut. It is 28 ounces. The review also mischaracterized some of the changes at the restaurant since a fire this year. The restaurant did not previously serve a Caesar salad, and it uses beef that has been finished on grain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Banksy rat reappears above Upper Haight's the Red Victorian
    By Camden Avery, Hoodline.com - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    A new mural which has every indication of being a new work by renowned graffiti artist Banksy has appeared on the side of The Red Victorian.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Modern updates mix with 1890s charm in this $849K Alameda Victorian
    By Emily Landes - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Updated inside and out, 3250 Encinal Ave. is a charming 1890 Victorian just a few blocks away from the San Leandro Bay on Alameda Island. It is a little small at just under 1,300 square feet, but given that the home is move-in ready and sports hard-to-come-by amenities like two ensuite bedrooms it seems like

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Alfred Angelo says brides will not get their gowns, as seamstress swoops in to do free alterations
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
alfred victorian llc syracuse ny