alfa courier services inc.

1784 5th ave suite 238
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430901

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALFA COURIER SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Soothe Luxury-Car Buyers: Add Perks and Subtract Haggling
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Several automakers aim to change the shopping experience with fixed prices, after-sale care and even ways to avoid the dealership altogether.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If Ferrari built an M3: The 2017 Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This might be the best four-door performance car on sale right now.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Food delivery services are stiffing workers: lawsuits
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Ordering in a meal from a restaurant that uses a food-delivery company might bring an unexpected side dish: a case of ripped-off worker. As the gig economy produces a heated battle among startup food-delivery companies — and each looks to undercut a rival on price to grab market share — underpaying drivers, couriers and food...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Celadon Hires Turnaround Expert
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Celadon Group Inc., one of the largest trucking companies in the U.S. specializing in long-haul transport, is bringing in a turnaround expert to lead the operator as it tries to shore up its troubled finances.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
alfa courier services inc bay shore ny