albi's general contracting corp.

115 slater blvd
staten island, new york 10305

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372195

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALBI'S GENERAL CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Staten Island Yankees are having a minor identity crisis
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is the Staten Island Yankees' name holding them back?
    By Aaron Elstein - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Die-hard Yankees fan Will Smith remembers attending Bat Day at Yankee Stadium around 1980 and getting a Reggie Jackson signature bat. He was sitting in the right field bleachers in 1996 when the team...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    The post How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Little Media Island Called The USA
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    I have been straddling the European and North American continents for most of my professional and personal life, and I have always had the benefit of exposure to both. Let's not forget: the U.S. hashad advertising in general, including commercial TV advertising, far longer than most other nations on the planet. In fact, the U.S. has never NOT had commercial TV - it always was commercial. Most ofEurope has had commercial TV since the 1960s to late 1980s (in The Netherlands and parts of former Soviet Eastern Europe, for instance). That's right. What you consider to be "normal" is still arelatively young phenomenon in many European countries (as well as parts of Asia).

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews